• Main Sponsor

  • Principal and 7s Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Principal Sponsor

  • 7's & Club Sponsor

  • 7s Sponsor

  • 1st XV Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • U6's Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • U14s Sponsor

  • U12s Sponsor

  • U`10's Sponsors

  • U9's Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Under 8's Sponsor

  • Primary School Festival 2016

  • Floodlight Provider

  • Cherry Picker Provider

  • Pontacq Tour 2016

  • U10 and U16 Sponsors

  • Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 3 December
1st XV
14:00, London & SE Division - London 1 South
97
Tunbridge Wells
5
Gosport & Fareham
1st XV beat Gosport & Fareham 97 - 5
1st XV beat Gosport & Fareham 97 - 5
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 November
Ladies
12:30, Friendly
15
Dartfordians U18
30
TWRFC Ladies U18 & Others
Two stunning Matches for TWRFC Ladies U18 at Dartford
Two stunning Matches for TWRFC Ladies U18 at Dartford
Read match report
Ladies
12:30, Cup
0
Hastings & Uckfield U15
53
TWRFC Ladies U15
TWRFC Ladies U15s steal a massive win on the coast
TWRFC Ladies U15s steal a massive win on the coast
Read match report
Saturday 26 November
1st XV
14:30, London & SE Division - London 1 South
12
Brighton
31
Tunbridge Wells
Brighton Blues 12 Tunbridge Wells 31
Brighton Blues 12 Tunbridge Wells 31
Read match report
4th XV
14:30, KCRFU Rural Kent & East Sussex League - Division 4 West (Dragonfire)
W
Tunbridge Wells IV
L
Aylesford III
4th XV beat Aylesford III
4th XV beat Aylesford III
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 3 December
3rd XV
14:00, KCRFU Rural Kent & East Sussex League - Late Red Division 3
Tunbridge Wells III
Tonbridge Juddian IV
Tunbridge Wells III vs. Tonbridge Juddian IV
Tunbridge Wells III vs. Tonbridge Juddian IV
Visit match centre
Sunday 4 December
Vets
14:00, League
Tunbridge Wells RFC
Maidstone Vets
Tunbridge Wells RFC vs. Maidstone Vets
Tunbridge Wells RFC vs. Maidstone Vets
Visit match centre
Saturday 10 December
1st XV
14:00, London & SE Division - London 1 South
Dover
Tunbridge Wells
Dover vs. Tunbridge Wells
Dover vs. Tunbridge Wells
Visit match centre
2nd XV
14:30, League
Maidstone 2
Tunbridge Wells RFC
Maidstone 2 vs. Tunbridge Wells RFC
Maidstone 2 vs. Tunbridge Wells RFC
Visit match centre
3rd XV
14:00, KCRFU Rural Kent & East Sussex League - Late Red Division 3
Canterbury IV
Tunbridge Wells III
Canterbury IV vs. Tunbridge Wells III
Canterbury IV vs. Tunbridge Wells III
Visit match centre
4th XV
14:15, KCRFU Rural Kent & East Sussex League - Division 4 West (Dragonfire)
Tunbridge Wells IV
Gillingham II
Tunbridge Wells IV vs. Gillingham II
Tunbridge Wells IV vs. Gillingham II
Visit match centre
 

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Sidcup 12 55
2. Havant 12 47
3. Tunbridge Wells 12 44
4. Tottonians 12 42
5. CS Rugby 1863 12 38
6. Gravesend 12 35
7. Cobham 12 34
The team
James Lineham Blindside Flanker
Johnathan Rumsey Full Back
Matt Cook Second Row
Josh Crickmay Tight-head Prop
Hayden Pengelly Blindside Flanker
Oliver Lewis-Donaldson Inside Centre
Events
Facebook

Club poll

Please rate the club website on a scale of 1-5.
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors